• 2003 - Internship - Prevention of drug abuse, Heyward University of San Francisco, USA
• 2001 - Qualification course on narcology. Postgraduate Education State Medical Academy, Tbilisi, Georgia
• 2001 - Specialization Course - Forensic Medicine Postgraduate Education State Medical Academy, Tbilisi
Published works (monograph/manual, scientific article)
• 2015 - Modern problems of social protection of older people in Adjara.  Experimental and Clinical medicine 2 (80-86 pp.)
• 2014 - The problems of pension reforms in Georgia. Georgian Medical News 12 (84-92 p.p.)
Participation in international forums by submitting a paper/article
• 2014 – New Approaches to Social Policy in Georgia (Health Care Policy in Georgia: Toward to Future). 2nd Eurasian Multidisciplinary Forum, EMF 2014.23-26 October 2014, Tbilisi, Grigol Robakidze University, Georgia
• Zero Project Conference focusing on Inclusive Education and ICT: Innovative Policies and Innovative Practices for Persons with Disabilities. UN Headquarter, Vienna, Austria. 25-27 February 2015
• 2017 - "Clinical Practice Standards and Medical Thinking". 13th Medical Conference. Association of postgraduate education of Georgian physicians, Chakvi, Georgia
• 2017 -  "Pathologic Process and Dynamic Equilibrium". The 42nd International School Conference of Medics Association of Georgian Scientists and Specialists, Chakvi, Georgia